User Actions  

View Filed Documents     Opt-in or Opt-out of Email updates    



Name History
Name Name Type
Research Initiative on Social Justice and Equity Legal
RISE Fictitious Name
Business Information
Business Type: Non Profit Corporation
Business ID: 1061078
Status: Good Standing
Effective Date: 02/13/2015
State of Incorporation: Mississippi
Principal Office Address: 339 Emerson Dr
Hattiesburg,  MS 39401

Registered Agent
Name
United States Corporation Agents, Inc.

Officers & Directors
Name Title
LegalZoom.com, Inc.
101 N. Brand Blvd., 11th Floor
Glendale,  CA 91203

Incorporator
Kamden  Strunk
339 Emerson Dr
Hattiesburg,  MS 39401

Director, President
Leslie  Locke
339 Emerson Dr
Hattiesburg,  MS 39401

Director, Secretary
Georgianna  Martin
339 Emerson Dr
Hattiesburg,  MS 39401

Director, Treasurer
Sherry  Wang
339 Emerson Dr
Hattiesburg,  MS 39401

Director